MADAGASPICES

palmarosa

L'huile de palmarosa est extrait de Cymbopogon martini (aussi connu comme Cymbopogon martinii var. Martinii) de la famille des graminées et est également connu comme Indien de l'Est et de géranium turque, ainsi que Rosha indiennes et motia. This particular essential oil is fast becoming a firm favorite in essential oil therapy and aromatherapy, as it has excellent skin care properties and is also used to relieve stiff and sore muscles, while calming the mind and uplifting and invigorating the spirits and clearing muddled thinking.

Cymbopogon Martinii